DATE | OPPONENT | LOCATION | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
2/3/2024 | Eaton | Flower Mound High School | 1:00 PM** |
2/6/2024 | Little Elm | Flower Mound High School | 5:00 PM |
2/9/2024 | Keller | Flower Mound High School | 4:00 PM |
2/13/2024 | Guyer | John H. Guyer High School | 4:00 PM |
2/16/2024 | Wakeland | Wakeland High School | 5:00 PM |
2/19/2024 | Fossil Ridge | Flower Mound High School | CANCELED |
DATE | OPPONENT | LOCATION | TIME | RESULTS | TOURNAMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2/22/2024 | Barbe | Barbe High School | 7:00 PM | W 8-3 | 2024 Mike Willis Ford Shootout |
2/23/2024 | Sulphur | McMurry Park, Field 41 | 5:00 PM | L 1-11 | 2024 Mike Willis Ford Shootout |
2/23/2024 | Opelousas Catholic | McMurry Park, Field 41 | 7:00 PM | W 6-4 | 2024 Mike Willis Ford Shootout |
2/24/2024 | Live Oak | McMurry Park, Field 37 | 10:00 AM | L 2-7 | 2024 Mike Willis Ford Shootout |
2/24/2024 | Gulfport | McMurry Park, Field 37 | 1:00 PM | W 5-2 | 2024 Mike Willis Ford Shootout |
2/29/2024 | Arlington | Flower Mound High School | 2:30 PM | W 4-1 | DFW Clash/PBR Texas Invitational |
2/29/2024 | Keller | Flower Mound High School | 7:30 PM | W 6-2 | DFW Clash/PBR Texas Invitational |
3/1/2024 | Wylie | Flower Mound High School | 1:00 PM | W 10-4 | DFW Clash/PBR Texas Invitational |
3/1/2024 | Aledo | Flower Mound High School | 7:00 PM | W 6-4 | DFW Clash/PBR Texas Invitational |
3/2/2024 | Byron Nelson | Flower Mound High School | 4:30 PM | W 8-2 | DFW Clash/PBR Texas Invitational |
3/2/2024 | Lone Star | Flower Mound High School | 7:00 PM | W 1-0 | DFW Clash/PBR Texas Invitational |
3/7/2024 | Ridge Point | Ross S. Sterling H.S. | 5:00 PM | W 8-4 | Gary Herrington Battle by the Bay 2024 |
3/7/2024 | Pearland | Ross S. Sterling H.S. | 7:15 PM | W 4-2 | Gary Herrington Battle by the Bay 2024 |
3/8/2024 | Deer Park | Deer Park H.S. | 9:30 AM | W 9-2 | Gary Herrington Battle by the Bay 2024 |
3/8/2024 | Oak Ridge | Deer Park H.S. | 12:00 PM | L 3-1 | Gary Herrington Battle by the Bay 2024 |
3/9/2024 | Kinkaid | Ross S. Sterling H.S. | 10:00 AM | W 2-0 | Gary Herrington Battle by the Bay 2024 |
3/9/2024 | Bellaire | Ross S. Sterling H.S. | 12:30 PM | W 6-2 | Gary Herrington Battle by the Bay 2024 |
DATE | OPPONENT | LOCATION | TIME | RESULTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
3/13/2024 | Marcus | Flower Mound High School | 7:00 PM | W 10-0 |
3/15/2024 | Marcus | Marcus High School | 7:30 PM** | W 5-1 |
3/19/2024 | Plano | Plano Senior High School | 7:30 PM | W 17-2 |
3/22/2024 - FMYSA Night | Plano | Flower Mound High School | 7:30 PM | W 8-7 |
3/26/2024 | Plano West | Flower Mound High School | 7:30 PM | W 3-0 |
3/28/2024 | Plano West | Plano West High School | 7:30 PM | W 7-0 |
4/2/2024 - Teacher Appreciation Night | Lewisville | Flower Mound High School | 7:00 PM | W 11-1 |
4/5/2024 | Lewisville | Lewisville High School | 7:00 PM | W 10-1 |
*4/6/2024 | Argyle | Argyle High School | 11:00 AM | W 6-3 |
4/9/2024 | Coppell | Coppell High School | 6:00 PM** | W 3-0 |
4/12/2024 | Coppell | Flower Mound High School | 7:00 PM** | W 7-0 |
*4/13/2024 - Senior Day | Byron Nelson | Flower Mound High School | 12:00 PM | W 9-8 |
4/16/2024 - Circle of Friends/Miracle League Night | Plano East | Flower Mound High School | 7:30 PM | W 3-1 |
4/19/2024 | Plano East | Plano East High School | 7:30 PM | W 14-0 |
*4/20/2024 | Colleyville Heritage | Flower Mound High School | Canceled | -- |
4/23/2024 | Hebron | Hebron High School | 7:00 PM | W 3-2 |
4/26/2024 | Hebron | Flower Mound High School | 7:00 PM | W 3-0 |
* Non District Games
** Schedule Change